Place aux performances

LA RUE COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE -

Pour tous
placeperformances
Benoit Leroux
photo3
Chantal Lévesques
photo4
Andrew Miller
photo1
Chantal Lévesques
HOrairePlace

Schedule

From July 4 to July 14 (break on July 8) - from 5:30 PM to 11:00 PM

Informations

TypeOutdoor
Duration5 hours 30
Placebetween Ontario and de Maisonneuve

Free

Full schedule
(Schedule is subject to change)

Place aux performances

Emerging artists, new creations, shows especially created for Saint-Denis Street, acts, shows, travelling performances and so on!

Circus everywhere, always!

The creations supported by the Festival receive financial support from the Conseil des arts de Montréal

Schedule

July 11
Piste Rouge (corner of de Maisonneuve)
5:45 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
5:50 - The Kellin Show Juggling
6:15 - Hors Piste Social circus
7:35 - Brin and Audreanne Acro-dance
8 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
8:15 - The Kellin Show Juggling
9:15 - The Kellin Show Juggling

Piste Mauve (in front of 1701 Saint-Denis)
5:30 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
7:15 - Chita project Acrobatic duo
7:35 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
8:50 - Chita project Acrobatic duo
10:30 - Fireside Quatuor

Piste Bleue (corner Emery)
5:35 - Eric McGill Trapeze
7:10 - Eric McGill Trapèze
7:h45 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling
8:40 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling
10:10 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling

12 juillet
Piste Rouge (corner de Maisonneuve)
5:45 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
5:50 - The Kellin Show Juggling
6:15 - Olivier Sylvestre German wheel
7:35 - Chita project Acro-dance
8 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
8:15 - Olivier Sylvestre German wheel
9:05 - Chita project Acro-dance

Piste Mauve (in front of 1701 Saint-Denis)
5:30 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
6:10 - Brin and Audreanne Acro-dance
7:15 - The Kellin Show Juggling
7:40 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
8:30 - Brin and Audreanne Acro-dance
8:50 - The Kellin Show Juggling
8:30 - Fireside Quatuor

Piste Bleue (corner Emery)
5:45 - Eric McGill Trapeze
7:10 - Eric McGill Trapeze
7:45 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling
8:40 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling
10:10 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling

13 juillet
Piste Rouge (corner de Maisonneuve)
5:45 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
5:50 - The Kellin Show Juggling
6:15 - Miss Chatelaine Contorsion
7:35 - Chita project Acro-dance
8 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
8:15 - Miss Chatelaine Contorsion
9:05 - Chita project *Acro-dance

Piste Mauve (in front of 1701 Saint-Denis)
5:30 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
6:10 - Brin and Audreanne Acro-dance
7:15 - The Kellin Show Juggling
7:40 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
8:30 - Brin and Audreanne Acro-dance
8:50 - The Kellin Show Juggling
10:30 - Fireside Quatuor

Piste Bleue (coin Emery)
5:35 - Eric McGill Trapeze
7:10 - Eric McGill Trapeze
7:45 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling
8:40 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling
8:10 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling

14 juillet
Piste Rouge (corner de Maisonneuve)
5:45 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
5:50 - The Kellin Show Juggling
6:15 - Olivier Sylvestre German wheel
8:00 - 1+(1+1) Acrobatic Trio
8:15 - The Kellin Show Juggling
9:05 - The Kellin Show Juggling

Piste Mauve (in front of 1701 Saint-Denis)
5:30 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
7:15 - Chita project Acro-dance
7:35 - Valérie et Fernando Acro-dance
8:30 - Olivier Sylvestre German wheel
8:50 - Chita project Acro-dance
10:30 - Fireside Quatuor

Piste Bleue (corner Emery)
5:35 - Eric McGill Trapeze
7:10 - Eric McGill Trapeze
7:45 - The Amazing Other Trapeze-wrestling
8:40 - The Amazing Other**Trapeze-wrestling
10:10 - **The Amazing Other
Trapeze-wrestling

Presented by

Radio-Canada TV

1+(1+1)
The creation was supported by MONTRÉAL COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE and FiraTàrrega (Spain) and made possible thanks to the support of the Ministry of International Relations of Quebec
- Laurie Bérubé
- Elwin Georges Roland
- Xavier Laliberté

Cone Alone
A creation supported by MONTRÉAL COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE
- Owen Carter Wilson

Fireside
A creation supported by MONTRÉAL COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE
- Robert Lee Cookson III
- Luisina Rosas
- Joel Kinser Malkoff
- Daniel Stefek
Teaser

The Sam and Sara Show
- Sara McDonald
- Samuel Hollis
Teaser

The Kellin show
- Kellin Quinn Hentoff-Killian
Website

Scenes from The Low Life
By The Amazing Other
- Lalla la Cour
- Eivind Øverland 
With Roberto Sierra

Speed Tartine
- Léo Rousselet
Teaser

Eric Mcgill
Teaser
Website

Georgia
By Chita Project
- Anna Kichtchenko
- Pablo Omar Pramparo
Website

Miss Chatelaine
- Angela McIlroy-Wagar
Website

A Spell of Summertime
- Angela McIlroy-Wagar
Website
Teaser

Brin and Audreanne
- Brin Schoellkopf
- Audreanne Filion
Website

Valérie et Fernando
- Valérie Doucet
- Fernando Gonzalez

Florence Amar
Website
Teaser

Antoine Côté
Website

Sami Tazi
Facebook page

Joe Culpepper
Website

You might also like

LA RUE COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE

MONTRÉAL COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE

For 11 days, Saint-Denis street will be dressed in its circus finest!

Les MINUTES COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE

LA RUE COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE

Thirty-two acrobats take over the street for a powerful and poetic travelling performance. Chiming down the street, they join together and disassemble, camouflage roofs and objects and get us involved all along the way. Follow the bell!

Zone Jeunesse Complètement Cirque de Radio-Canada

LA RUE COMPLÈTEMENT CiRQUE

Calling all budding acrobats! The zone Jeunesse Radio-Canada wants 3 to 12-year-olds to try trapeze, trampoline and juggling, with the useful tips of facilitators from the École de cirque de Verdun. New this year: enjoy face painting!

Discover the indoor programming